Our MB3-127 VCE Torrent files are the greatest learning material in the world. Once they buy the MB3-127 Exam Dumps they are looking forward to using it quickly. MB3-127 Study Materials will be suitable for you.

Microsoft MB3-127 exam : Great Plains Financials v.7.0

MB3-127 Exam Questions
  • Exam Code: MB3-127
  • Exam Name: Great Plains Financials v.7.0
  • Updated: Oct 15, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make MB3-127 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in MB3-127 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

PDF
  • Microsoft MB3-127 Q&A - in .pdf

  • Printable Microsoft MB3-127 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.
  • PDF Version Price: $888.00
  • Free Demo
Software
  • Microsoft MB3-127 Q&A - Testing Engine

  • Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.
  • PC Test Engine Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine
Online test
  • Microsoft MB3-127 Value Pack

  • If you purchase Adobe 9A0-327 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine (free)
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00   (Save 50%)
    Online Engine (Free)

Contact US:

Support: Contact now 

Free Demo Download

Over 74717+ Satisfied Customers

About Microsoft MB3-127 Exam Guide

In 2026, certification requirements shift constantly, and a question bank that is six months old can quietly work against you. That is why the Microsoft Great Plains Financials v.7.0 set on TorrentExam is reviewed continuously, and 100 current practice questions reach your email when refreshed.

Microsoft MB3-127 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Microsoft
Exam Name:Microsoft Great Plains Financials v.7.0
Exam Number:MB3-127
Real Exam Qty:80–100
Passing Score:700 (on 1000 scale)
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Related Certifications:Microsoft Business Solutions Great Plains
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:90–120
Certificate Validity Period:Retired, no longer valid
Exam Price:USD $125–$150
Recommended Training:Microsoft Great Plains v7.0 Training Materials
Exam Registration:Registration (retired)
Exam Way:Proctored onsite at Prometric test centers (retired, no longer available)
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with Great Plains v7.0
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/retired-exams.aspx

Microsoft MB3-127 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Bank Reconciliation & Fixed Assets20%- Financial reporting and inquiries
- Bank account setup and reconciliation
- Fixed asset creation and depreciation
Accounts Receivable Management25%- Invoice, credit memo, and receipt processing
- Customer setup and credit management
- Statements, collections, and reconciliation
Accounts Payable Management25%- Aging reports and reconciliation
- Vendor setup and maintenance
- Invoice entry and payment processing
General Ledger Setup and Maintenance30%- Fiscal periods and year-end processing
- Account classes and posting types
- Chart of Accounts configuration

Before You Buy: Microsoft Great Plains Financials v.7.0 FAQ

The MB3-127 exam contains 80–100 questions to be answered within 90–120 minutes. Rehearsing with a timer on TorrentExam trains you to pace each question instead of rushing at the end.

No formal prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with Great Plains v7.0

The Microsoft Great Plains Financials v.7.0 material is developed by a dedicated research team whose members bring rich hands-on IT experience, including past work for international IT corporations. That background shapes both the questions and the way they are organized for study.

Each Microsoft Great Plains Financials v.7.0 question is drawn from a large body of technical knowledge and analyzed before it enters the bank. Questions that are no longer relevant to the current exam are removed, while new material is added as the exam evolves, so the set you study stays lean and current.

  • General Ledger Setup and Maintenance (30%)
  • Accounts Receivable Management (25%)
  • Bank Reconciliation & Fixed Assets (20%)

Begin with the topics where your confidence is lowest, then confirm the rest.

The passing score for MB3-127 is 700 (on 1000 scale), and the official exam fee is USD $125–$150. Fixing these numbers in mind helps you plan both your study target and your budget.

The package includes 100 practice questions for the MB3-127 exam, covering the current Microsoft Great Plains Financials v.7.0 objectives with verified answers.

Related Exam

Related Posts

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

TorrentExam Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our TorrentExam testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

TorrentExam offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot