Our P_PRO_60 VCE Torrent files are the greatest learning material in the world. Once they buy the P_PRO_60 Exam Dumps they are looking forward to using it quickly. P_PRO_60 Study Materials will be suitable for you.

SAP P_PRO_60 exam : SAP Certified Application Professional - Procurement with ERP 6.0

P_PRO_60 Exam Questions
  • Exam Code: P_PRO_60
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Professional - Procurement with ERP 6.0
  • Updated: Oct 23, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make P_PRO_60 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in P_PRO_60 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

PDF
  • SAP P_PRO_60 Q&A - in .pdf

  • Printable SAP P_PRO_60 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.
  • PDF Version Price: $888.00
  • Free Demo
Software
  • SAP P_PRO_60 Q&A - Testing Engine

  • Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.
  • PC Test Engine Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine
Online test
  • SAP P_PRO_60 Value Pack

  • If you purchase Adobe 9A0-327 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine (free)
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00   (Save 50%)
    Online Engine (Free)

Contact US:

Support: Contact now 

Free Demo Download

Over 74717+ Satisfied Customers

About SAP P_PRO_60 Exam Guide

Why is TorrentExam so confident about its P_PRO_60 materials? Because the quality is visible: expert-verified answers, content aligned with the SAP Certified Application Professional - Procurement with ERP 6.0 blueprint, and a free demo that lets you inspect everything before paying. In 2026, confidence should be earned, not advertised.

SAP P_PRO_60 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:SAP
Exam Name:SAP Certified Application Professional - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0
Exam Number:P_PRO_60
Exam Price:$500 - $550 USD
Real Exam Qty:80-100
Exam Duration:180 minutes
Related Certifications:SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime (no expiration)
Available Languages:French, Spanish, English, German
Passing Score:60%-65%
Exam Format:Multiple Response, Scenario-based, Multiple Choice
Recommended Training:TSCM52 Procurement II
TSCM50 Procurement I
Exam Registration:SAP Training & Certification Shop
Exam Way:Online proctored or at authorized SAP training centers
Pre Condition:Recommended: 4–7 years of implementation/consulting experience; Associate-level certification or equivalent knowledge
Official Syllabus URL:https://training.sap.com/certification

SAP P_PRO_60 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Purchasing Processes25%- Outline Agreements and Contracts
- Purchase Order Creation and Management
- Request for Quotation and Quotation
- Purchase Requisition Processing
Inventory and Goods Receipt15%- Goods Receipt and Posting
- Stock Types and Special Stocks
- Inventory Management Integration
Invoice Verification15%- Subsequent Debits/Credits
- Invoice Posting and Blocking
- Automatic Invoice Verification
Configuration and Customizing20%- Document Types and Number Ranges
- Condition Technique and Pricing
- Purchasing Organization and Structure
- Release Procedures
Special Procurement Topics5%- Consignment and Subcontracting
- Third-Party and Stock Transfer
Procurement Master Data20%- Purchasing Info Records
- Source Lists and Quota Arrangements
- Material Master
- Vendor Master

What Every P_PRO_60 Candidate Should Ask Before Registering

Registration is handled through the official channels below:

Set up your account, pick a test center or online session, and secure your date early — slots near application deadlines go quickly.

SAP states the following prerequisites for the SAP Certified Application Professional - Procurement with ERP 6.0: Recommended: 4–7 years of implementation/consulting experience; Associate-level certification or equivalent knowledge.

Requirements can be updated, so verify them on the official certification page before you book.

The current exam information lists 80-100 questions for the P_PRO_60 exam, with 180 minutes minutes to complete them. Rehearsing under a timer at home makes that limit feel routine instead of rushed.

Our aftersales commitment includes a clear safety net. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims are refunded in full within seven days. The exclusions are simple: exams taken within three days of purchase are not covered, the candidate name must match the payer, and free or expired products are ineligible. Alternatively, you may exchange the product for two others of equal value at no cost.

These are the main domains of the SAP Certified Application Professional - Procurement with ERP 6.0 blueprint:

  • Inventory and Goods Receipt (15%)
  • Purchasing Processes (25%)
  • Configuration and Customizing (20%)

The official outline continues with further domains — all covered in our question bank.

SAP recommends these official training resources:

Pair whichever course matches your background with steady question practice for the strongest preparation.

Delivery is instant: a download link appears the moment your payment clears, and an automatic email with the materials arrives within about a minute. Install on as many devices as you like, and if nothing shows up within two hours, our 24/7 support team will take care of it. Your purchase includes 365 days of free updates — every revision is emailed to you automatically — and a 50% renewal discount when the period ends.

Because the quality is built in, not claimed. Professional experts and advisors compile the P_PRO_60 bank against the real exam's format and objectives, hard-to-answer points receive careful expert-verified coverage, and the writing stays easy to comprehend for candidates at every level. Behind the content sits well-advised aftersales service: a strictly trained, patient support team available 24/7, an open ear for constructive feedback, a free demo before purchase, and 365 days of free updates after it.

Currently, the P_PRO_60 exam requires a passing score of 60%-65%, and the registration fee is $500 - $550 USD. These are SAP's figures and may be revised, so confirm them on the official site before scheduling.

Related Exam

Related Posts

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

TorrentExam Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our TorrentExam testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

TorrentExam offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot